Please Awaiting for a moment...
searching the best rate available..

Loading...
For Handicap Travelers

PRIVACY NOTICE

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that Alberto Velázquez Cortez, with address at Calle Calcetoc, Manzana 13 Lote 1, Super Manzana 50, Cancún Quintana Roo. ZIP. 77533 México, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, some or all of the following personal data may be required:

  • Full name
  • Landline and/or cell phone
  • Email
  • autograph signature
  • Address
  • official identification

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose. For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to Alberto Velázquez Cortez, responsible for our Department of Personal Data Protection, located at Calle Calcetoc, Manzana 13 Lote 1, Super Manzana 50, Cancun Quintana Roo. ZIP. 77533 Mexico, or by calling 998 251 5385 or by email at mail@ForHandicapTravelers.com, which we request you confirm by phone to ensure correct reception.

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address: mail@ForHandicapTravelers.com

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at www.forhandicaptravelers.com/aviso_de_privacidad

Date of last update: 04/19/2017